Meet The Team

Senior Leadership Team:

Mrs Mo Wilkinson

Headteacher

Miss Caroline Kelly

Assistant Headteacher – Behaviour

Mrs Angela Robson

Assistant Headteacher – Curriculum

Miss Kirsty Banks

Assistant Headteacher - Teaching & Learning

Miss Nicky Brown

SENCO

Mr Paul McAdam

Assistant Headteacher - Data

Head's of Year:

Mrs Susan Grant

Head of Year 11 (Careers)

Mrs Zoe Grant

Head of Year 10 (Pupil Champion Lead)

Miss Becky Agnew

Head of Year 9 (Teaching Head of Year)

Miss Rachel Clark

Head of Year 8 (Teaching Head of Year)

Miss Lucy Shearer

Head of Year 7 (Transition)

Lead Teachers:

Mrs Rachel Jarvis

Lead Teacher of English

Mrs Ruth Hampson

Lead Teacher of Maths

Mr Michael Hillary

Lead Teacher of PE

Mrs Jol Maughan

Lead Teacher of Music

Mr Peter Doughty

Lead Teacher of Technology

Mr Paul McAdam

Lead Teacher of Science

Teaching Staff:

Art:

Mrs Joanne Cass

Art

English:

Mrs Rachel Jarvis

Lead Teacher of English

Miss Rebecca Agnew

English Teacher & Year 9 Leader

Miss Gillian Batchelor

English

Mr Daryl Henson

English

Mrs Clare Chapman

English

Mrs Josie Marsh

English

Humanities:

Ms Louise Peel

Geography

Mr Luke McVitie

Mrs Rima Choudhury

RE

Mr Jonathan Aspey

Mr Steven Leightell

RE

Mrs Kirsty Dunn

Geography

ICT:

Miss Liz Smith

ICT/Business

Mr Steven Grady

ICT

Maths:

Mrs Ruth Hampson

Lead Teacher of Maths

Mrs Jenny Taylorson

Maths

Mr Richard Coles

Maths

Miss Annette Rhodes

Maths

Mrs Emily Toward

Maths

Mrs Ellen Leafe

Maths

MFL:

Mrs Denise Kirkpatrick

Lead Teacher of MFL

Mrs Beatrice Fields

MFL

Mrs Kristen Peacock

MFL

Music:

Mrs Jol Maughan

Lead Teacher of Music

PE:

Mr Michael Hillary

Lead Teacher of PE

Mr Jonathan Willis

PE

Miss Lauren Cox

PE

Miss Rachel Clark

PE Teacher & Year 8 Leader

Science:

Mr Paul McAdam

Lead Teacher of Science

Mrs Gwen Park

Science

Mr Tony Raw

Science

Mr Dennis Kwok

Science

Technology:

Mr Peter Doughty

Lead Teacher of Technology

Mrs Karen Phillips

Food Technology / Faculty Leader

Miss Sarah Hill

Technology

SEND:

Mrs Nicky Brown

SENDCO

Mrs Liz Moorfoot

SEND Assistant Coordinator

Mrs Katie Kemp

Behaviour & Welfare

Mrs Elizabeth Blaylock

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Lynn

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Susan Smith

Teaching Assistant

Miss Chloe Stevenson

SEND Assessment Lead

Mr Chris Greaves

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Donna Hastie

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Isabel Brown

Teaching Assistant

Mr Jonathan Scott

Teaching Assistant

Ms Pam Walls

ARK Manager

Admin Staff:

Mrs Melanie Loveridge

Business Manager

Mrs Jayne Johnson

PA to the HeadTeacher/Office Manager

Miss Karen Barker

Cover & Trips Co-ordinator

Miss Emma Wright

Attendance & Pupil Records

Mrs Joanne Cairns

Data & Exams Manager

Mrs Pauline Atkinson

Receptionist

Mr Matthew Redmond

IT Technician

Mr Frank Ryder

Technology Technician

Mrs Michaela Norris

Reprographics / Admin

Mrs Karen Kidd

Science Technician

Mrs Julie Park

Facilities Manager

Mr Bradley Park

Caretaker

Mrs Christine Ann Wilson

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Kelly King

Lunchtime Supervisors

Catering Staff:

Ms Carole Walker

Catering Manager

Miss Emily Brown

Assistant Catering Manager

Miss Vicky Conden

Catering Assistant

Mrs Diane Gorden

Catering Assistant

Mrs Wendy Burton

Catering Assistant

Cleaning Operatives:

Judy Hughes

Toni Bleasby

Elaine Dulson

Julie McLeod

Elsie Bramley

Geraldine Hill

Jane Hartigan

Kelly King

Janet Wake

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Kelly King

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Christine Ann Wilson

Lunchtime Supervisor